Theme Settings

Mode Layout
Theme color
Choose your colors
Background Color:
Reset

.

I. INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF LAW 34/2002, OF JULY 11, SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE

In compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), expressly, accurately and accurately unequivocal, both to the recipients of the service and to the competent bodies, of the following aspects related to the service provider of the information society:

NAME / SOCIAL NAME: QUESOS LOMINCHAR
CIF/NIF: B45403433
SOCIAL / PROFESSIONAL ADDRESS: N.301. Km. 98 – 45880 Corral de Almaguer. (Toledo)

 

II INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH WHAT IS ESTABLISHED IN THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION
In compliance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), we inform you expressly, precisely and unequivocally that the data provided by You, through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other collection channel thereof, as well as those generated during your relationship with our entity, will be subject to processing in the files responsibility of QUESOS LOMINCHAR, duly notified in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, with the purpose of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity and provision of services derived from it.
Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), we inform you that your data may be used for the purpose of sending you commercial and courtesy communications related to our entity through the telephone, ordinary postal mail, fax, email or equivalent electronic means of communication.
In the same way, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all those cases in which it is necessary for the development, compliance and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity or in the cases in which it is authorized by a rule with the rank of law and, in particular, when one of the following assumptions concurs:
a) The purpose of the treatment or assignment is the satisfaction of a legitimate interest of the person responsible for the treatment or the assignee covered by said norm.
b) The processing or transfer of the data is necessary so that the person responsible for the treatment fulfills a duty imposed by said norm.

2. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT
The consent for the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous section will be understood as given through the marking of the corresponding box provided for this purpose on our website.

3. COMPULSORY CHARACTER OF THE REQUESTED DATA
The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear on the forms provided for this purpose on our website is mandatory (otherwise, the fields that are mandatory will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide your data would entail the impossibility of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived from it.

4. PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY
The recipient of the service will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, acting QUESOS LOMINCHAR in good faith as a mere service provider.
In the event that the recipient of the service provides false data or third parties without their consent to do so, they will respond personally to QUESOS LOMINCHAR, those affected or interested, Spanish Agency for Data Protection and, where appropriate, regional authorities of data protection, of the responsibilities derived from said circumstance.
QUESOS LOMINCHAR does not collect data from people under fourteen through its website. In the event that a person under fourteen years of age provides their data through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other channel for collecting them, they will be immediately destroyed at the same time they are be aware of such circumstance.
In order to comply with the provisions of article 4.3 of the LOPD, the recipient of the service undertakes to notify QUESOS LOMINCHAR of the changes that occur in their data, so that they respond truthfully to their current situation at all times .

5. NAVIGATION FOLLOW-UP TOOLS
Our website can use navigation tracking tools through it and the IP address of the recipient of the service, in order to improve and guarantee the provision of services and the technical operation of the same. The consent for the processing of your data for the purposes described in this section will be understood as provided through the marking of the corresponding box provided for this purpose on our website.

6. DATA SECURITY PRINCIPLE

QUESOS LOMINCHAR undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to keep them and will adopt all necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

7. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the same, the recipient of the service can exercise, at any time, their access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the person responsible for the file or the processing, attaching a photocopy of your ID.

8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR TREATMENT

The person in charge of the file or the processing is QUESOS LOMINCHAR, with address for the purpose of notifications in N.301, Km.98 – 45880 – Corral de Almaguer (Toledo).
INSERT THE THREE BOXES AT THE END OF THE DATA COLLECTION FORMS PROVIDED FOR THE EFFECT ON THE WEB PAGE. THE SERVICE RECIPIENT MUST MARK TO BE ABLE TO TREAT YOUR DATA, VERIFY YOUR AGE OR SEND COMMERCIAL AND COURTESY COMMUNICATIONS (ACCORDING TO CASE):
 You consent, through the marking of this box, to the processing of your data for the purposes described in the Privacy Policy.
 You declare, through the marking of this box, under your own responsibility, to have reached fourteen years of age, responding exclusively and personally to the veracity of said statement and assuming, therefore, the possible legal responsibilities to respect.
 You consent, through the marking of this box, for the reception of commercial and courtesy communications related to our entity through the telephone, ordinary postal mail, fax, email or equivalent electronic means of communication.

 

AUTHORIZATION OF COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Company of Information and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE) and in Royal Decree 424/2005, of April 15, which approves the Regulation on the conditions for the provision of electronic communications services, the universal service and the protection of users (hereinafter, RSU), the interested party AUTHORIZES EXPRESSLY for the reception of commercial and courtesy communications related to QUESOS LOMINCHAR, whose main activity is Wholesale of food products, via telephone, mail Ordinary postcard, fax, email or equivalent electronic media. In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the same, the customer can exercise, at any time, their rights of access, rectification, Cancellation and opposition, addressing: QUESOS LOMINCHAR, with address at N.301, Km.98 – 45880 – Corral de Almaguer (Toledo), attaching a photocopy of your ID or good via email to quesoslominchar@quesoslominchar.com.